cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: 

Traveo

New Contributor

Hi, I'm working with IAR v8.50 for S6j3200 mcu family.

My question is: Does SPI register need to be 1 in both (master and slave) in CSIO to use SPI interface?

0 Likes
Reply
1 Solution
Moderator
Moderator

Hi,

Yes, but you may need to be more clear on which register you are referring here. For details, you may refer section 3.3, 3.4 and  Table 5-2 Serial Chip Select Pin Format Setting in Platform Hardware Manual for the details (attached screenshot ofthe table here).

Capture.PNG

Best Regards,

Ashish

View solution in original post

0 Likes
Reply
1 Reply
Moderator
Moderator

Hi,

Yes, but you may need to be more clear on which register you are referring here. For details, you may refer section 3.3, 3.4 and  Table 5-2 Serial Chip Select Pin Format Setting in Platform Hardware Manual for the details (attached screenshot ofthe table here).

Capture.PNG

Best Regards,

Ashish

View solution in original post

0 Likes
Reply